| Tender Title | Supply of Cable Wire Supports and Multi-Seal Cable Glands | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7590316 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-30 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 04:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7590316, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) on behalf of the Department of Heavy Industry, under the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The tender seeks proposals for the supply of essential components, specifically for Item Category encompassing Cable Wire Support (Item code: W90313361061), Multi-Seal Cable Gland (Item code: W90313361118), and another instance of Multi-Seal Cable Gland (Item code: W90313361037). A total quantity of 3110 units is required across these items. The bidding period commences on 03-09-2026 at 4:00 PM and concludes on 04-09-2026 at 6:00 PM. This procurement is being managed by the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office of BHEL. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the specified timeframe for the provision of these critical industrial components.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Cable Glands for Transmitters and RTD Heaters..read more
Supply of Specialized Cable Glands for Heavy Industry Applications..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of High Tension Cable Glands for Petronet PLL Project..read more
Supply of OTL Cable Seals for Security Printing..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category