Design, Supply, and Erection of Pre-Engineered Office Buildings for HVDC Projects

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.17 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Design, Supply, and Erection of Pre-Engineered Office Buildings for HVDC Projects
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64197_1Tender Reference NumberTBSM/HVDC/PEB-OB/TENDER/26-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr Tender LocationFatehpur, Bhadla, Nagpur , Fatehpur , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleDesign, Supply, and Erection of Pre-Engineered Office Buildings for HVDC Projects
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64197_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTBSM/HVDC/PEB-OB/TENDER/26-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.17 Cr
  • Tender LocationFatehpur, Bhadla, Nagpur,Fatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-20 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,00,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Design, Supply, Civil Works And Erection Of One Pre-engineered Integrated Office Buildings Of&#x0d 3559 Sq Ft For 800&#x0d Kv, 6000 Mw Hvdc Nagpur (maharashtra), Bhadla (rajasthan) And Fatehpur (u.p.)

This tender, issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), invites bids for the Design, Supply, Civil Works, and Erection of one Pre-Engineered Integrated Office Building, approximately 3559 sq ft, for the 800 KV, 6000 MW HVDC projects located in Nagpur (Maharashtra), Bhadla (Rajasthan), and Fatehpur (U.P.). The work is valued at ₹2,16,59,045 and is to be completed within 90 days. This is an Open Tender with an Item Rate contract form, requiring a two-cover bid submission system comprising Technical and Price Bids. The EMD amount is ₹2,00,000, payable to BHEL at New Delhi, with no exemption allowed. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions commence on August 20, 2026, at 06:00 PM and close on September 8, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM at Noida. Bidders are advised that a pre-bid meeting is not scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ak Meena
AddressPlot No. 25, Sector 16a, Noida-201301
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection And Roof Sheeting Of Pre-engineered Building (peb)..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nlc Tamilnadu Power Limited Tender

Design, Engg, Supply, Erection, Testing And Comi Of Dry Ash Pre..read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction..read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design Of..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Delhi Metro Rail Corporation Limited Tender

Design, Fabrication, Supply, Erection And Roof Sheeting Of Pre-engineered Building...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Nlc Tamilnadu Power Limited Tender

Design, Engg, Supply, Erection, Testing And Comi Of Dry Ash...read more

Tuticorin , Tamil Nadu

Stockholding Document Management Services Limited Tender

Patna Pre-Engineered Warehouse Office Fit-Out and Construction...read more

Thane , Maharashtra

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

High Flag Mast Design, Supply, and Erection Services...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Department Of Posts Tender

Civil And Electrical Repair Works For Renovation, Branding And Design...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category