| Tender Title | Cylindrical Shell and Spherical Socket Casting Procurement for BHEL Haridwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7526648 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Haridwar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders, Aerospace and Defence Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-05-11 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-06 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7526648, is issued by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL) under the Department of Heavy Industry, within the Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The submission window for this opportunity opens on 06-09-2026 at 2:00 PM and closes on 07-09-2026 at 4:00 PM. The tender pertains to the procurement of a total quantity of 25 units, specifically focusing on various casting components. These include cylindrical shell castings as per drawing number 21165450901 (Rev: 00), spherical socket castings (rough machined) according to drawing number 21165456901 (Rev: 00) and specification HW19793, and cylindrical shell castings (rough machined) as per drawing number 21183258901 (Rev: 01) and specification HW19793. Additionally, the tender includes casting for spherical sockets (rough machined) referencing drawing number 21172356901 (Rev: 01) and specification HW19793. The successful bidder will be supplying to the 10110009-HEEP Haridwar office.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Spherical Cylindrical Angular Contact Ball Bearings..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Ms Bhel Haridwar For Ntpc Stations..read more
Supply of Journal Head Skirt Casting for National Fertilizers Limited Panipat..read more
Procurement Of Ip Inner Casing Fasteners Bearing1 And 2 Shell And..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category