| Tender Title | Cylindrical Roller Bearing NU-330 Procurement for Eastern Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 05261267 |
| Tender Type | Limited | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kolkata , Kolkata , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:14 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 01:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,14,140 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender invitation, issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the Stores/Eastern Railway department, is for the procurement of cylindrical roller bearings, model NU-330 and similar items. The tender, identified by reference number 05261267, falls under the Goods category and specifically within Railway related Products. The procurement is designated as a Limited Tender, and interested parties are invited to download tender documents starting from 03-Sep-2026 at 11:14 AM. The deadline for both bid submission and document download is 14-Sep-2026 at 01:30 PM, at which point the bid opening will also take place. The tender fee is zero, however, an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹114,140 is required. The address for the Tender Inviting Authority is the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place, Kolkata, and the location for these tender activities is also Kolkata. A detailed description of the works and other necessary information can be found by referring to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/eastern Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager Eastern Railway, Fairlie Place Kolkata |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category