JNMCH Medical College Hospital Construction: Ramp, Lift Pit, and Passenger Lift Installation

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 04, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.10 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title JNMCH Medical College Hospital Construction: Ramp, Lift Pit, and Passenger Lift Installation
Tender ID2026_AMU_923620_1Tender Reference NumberRI_67/Bldg/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr Tender LocationAligarh Muslim University Aligarh , Aligarh , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJNMCH Medical College Hospital Construction: Ramp, Lift Pit, and Passenger Lift Installation
  • Tender ID2026_AMU_923620_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRI_67/Bldg/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.10 Cr
  • Tender LocationAligarh Muslim University Aligarh,Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:20 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:20 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:25 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-04 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 708
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 4,19,100
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - 1 Construction Of Ramp For Obg And Cardiac Block At Jnmch 2 Construction Of Lift Pit At Obg Block Jnmch 3 Providing And Testing Of 26 Passenger Capacity Lift

This tender is issued by the Aligarh Muslim University, a Central Government Ministry/Department, for a comprehensive construction project encompassing three key areas within the Jawaharlal Nehru Medical College Hospital (JNMCH). The scope of work includes the construction of a ramp for the Obstetrics and Gynecology (OBG) and Cardiac Block, the construction of a lift pit within the OBG Block, and the provision and testing of a 26-passenger capacity lift. The estimated tender value for these works is ₹2,09,51,380, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,19,100 required. This is an Open Tender with a two-cover bidding system, requiring a technical bid and a financial bid. The tender documents are available for download from August 25, 2026, at 04:25 PM until September 4, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bids must be submitted between August 25, 2026, 04:30 PM and September 4, 2026, 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 5, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Building Department, AMU Aligarh. The work is expected to be completed within 180 days. A tender fee of ₹708 is applicable. The tender reference number is RI_67/Bldg/26. Interested eligible bidders are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ), for detailed specifications and requirements.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Prof. Izharul Haq Farooqi
AddressBuilding Department Amu Aligarh
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Old..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works..read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At Hospital..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At Traffic..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including Passenger..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Eic Civil Tender

Electrical Works...read more

Cuttack , Odisha

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Repairs To Omega Make Passenger Lift&#x0d No 3 Installed At...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

New Mangalore Port Trust Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of 8 Passenger Lift At...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Building Construction Department Engineer In Chief Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Additional Cctv Cameras Including...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category