Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioning Systems for Tripura University

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
+ 1
Building Construction
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioning Systems for Tripura University
Tender ID2026_TU_923431_1Tender Reference NumberTU/FIN/Equip/13/Vol-XII/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationTripura University , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning of Air Conditioning Systems for Tripura University
  • Tender ID2026_TU_923431_1
  • Tender Reference NumberTU/FIN/Equip/13/Vol-XII/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 02:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationTripura University,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Building Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:05 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 10:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 02:05 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 02:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 50,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply, Installation, Testing And Commissioning Of Air Conditions Machines

Tripura University, an esteemed Central Government Ministry/Department, invites sealed bids for the "Supply, installation, Testing and commissioning of Air Conditions Machines". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number TU/FIN/Equip/13/Vol-XII/2026 and Tender ID 2026_TU_923431_1, falls under the "Goods" category, specifically "Miscellaneous Goods." Bidders are required to submit a two-cover bid, with Cover 1 encompassing Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including experience certificates and a scan of the EMD and Tender Fee, and Cover 2 containing the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is fixed at ₹50,000, payable to Tripura University, with exemption allowed under specific conditions. A non-refundable Tender Fee of ₹1,000 is also applicable. The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download period commences on 24th August 2026 at 02:05 PM and concludes on 12th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. Bids can be submitted starting from 24th August 2026 at 02:10 PM until the submission deadline of 12th September 2026 at 02:00 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 14th September 2026 at 10:00 AM at Tripura University. The period of work is stipulated as 30 days, and the bid validity is 60 days. Prospective bidders are strongly advised to refer to the tender documents (Tendernotice_1.pdf and Tendernotice_2.pdf) for comprehensive details regarding specifications, eligibility criteria, and submission procedures.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ddo
AddressTripura University
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air Conditioning..read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning Systems..read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies For..read more

Mohali , Punjab

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Air Purification System Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning for C-DAC...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Reserve Bank Of India Tender

Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of 2x5tr (minimum) Precision Air...read more

Patna , Bihar

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Supply, Installation, and Commissioning of Ductable and Split Air Conditioning...read more

Kasargod , Kerala

Centre For Development Of Advanced Computing Tender

Exhaust Air and Air Washer Unit Supply, Installation, Testing, and...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Governance Reforms Tender

Invites Online Bids From Reputed And Authorized Air Conditioning Firms/agencies...read more

Mohali , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category