Construction of Two 10-Bedded Primary Health Centres with Staff Quarters in Tripura

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Healthcare and Medicine
  • Opening DateAug 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 28, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 17.78 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Construction of Two 10-Bedded Primary Health Centres with Staff Quarters in Tripura
Tender ID2026_THCB_76462_1Tender Reference Number07/EPC-6/THCB/PD-II/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 17.78 Cr Tender LocationKalajhari And Rupaichari , Dhalai , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleConstruction of Two 10-Bedded Primary Health Centres with Staff Quarters in Tripura
  • Tender ID2026_THCB_76462_1
  • Tender Reference Number07/EPC-6/THCB/PD-II/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 17.78 Cr
  • Tender LocationKalajhari And Rupaichari,Dhalai, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Healthcare and Medicine Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PMClarification End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-28 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-28 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-11 05:30 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-28 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 20000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 35,56,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Constn Of 10 Bedded Phc At Kalajhari Amarpur With 10nos Of Staff Quarters Kitchen Morgue Garage Generator And Driver Room And At Rupaichari Under South District With Meeting Room Kitchen Morgue Garage And Driver Room

**Tender Description: Construction of 10-bedded Primary Health Centres (PHCs) with Staff Quarters in Kalajhari and Rupaichari** This tender, referenced as 07/EPC-6/THCB/PD-II/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Executive Officer, THCB, a State Government and UT organization, for the construction of essential healthcare infrastructure. The scope of work encompasses the construction of two distinct projects: a 10-bedded PHC at Kalajhari Amarpur, Gomati District, which will include 10 staff quarters, a kitchen, morgue, garage, and generator and driver rooms. Simultaneously, a similar facility will be constructed at Rupaichari, South Tripura District, featuring a meeting room, kitchen, morgue, garage, and driver room. The estimated tender value for this comprehensive undertaking is ₹17,78,00,000, with a contract form of Item Rate and an EPC (Engineering, Procurement, and Construction) basis. The stipulated period for work completion is 450 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹20,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,56,000. This is an open tender with two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for the Financial/BOQ. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:30 AM at the O/o the CEO, THCB, PN Complex, Gurkhabasti, Agartala. The document download and bid submission period runs from August 28, 2026, 05:30 PM to September 28, 2026, 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 28, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the same address. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification are available in the DNIeT document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Deo(pd-ii)
AddressO/o The Ceo, Thcb, Pn Complex,gurkhabasti,agartala
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities..read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In Government..read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Health Services Tender

Comprehensive Bio-Medical Waste Management for Kashmir Health Facilities...read more

Bandipur , Jammu And Kashmir

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan

Public Works Department Tender

Construction Of Two Class Rooms With Veranda And Toilet In...read more

Jhalawar , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category