Government Residential Building Repair and Maintenance: Type V & VI Quarters, Kunjaban Township

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 9.70 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Government Residential Building Repair and Maintenance: Type V & VI Quarters, Kunjaban Township
Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76461_1Tender Reference Number40/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L Tender LocationKunjaban , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGovernment Residential Building Repair and Maintenance: Type V & VI Quarters, Kunjaban Township
  • Tender ID2026_CEPWD_76461_1
  • Tender Reference Number40/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 9.70 L
  • Tender LocationKunjaban,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 09:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 19,396
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Maintenance Of Government Residential Building During The Year 2026-27 Sh Repair Maintenance Of Type V And Type Vi Quarters At Kunjaban Township Qtr. Complex, Agartala. Group-i.

This tender, reference number 40/DNIT/EE/CCD/PWD/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B), a State Government and UT organization. The work entails the "Maintenance of Government residential building during the year 2026-27," specifically focusing on the repair and maintenance of Type V and Type VI Quarters within the Kunjaban Township Qtr. Complex, Agartala, designated as Group-I. The estimated tender value is ₹9,69,811, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹19,396, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tender is an Open Tender with a single cover system and requires the submission of a variety of documents including the downloaded DNIT, bidder declarations, contractor certificates, PWD Form-7, and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in `.xls` format. The period of work is stipulated as 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 09:00 AM, a bid submission start date of August 29, 2026, at 10:00 AM, and a bid submission and document download end date of September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 7, 2026, at 04:00 PM at the office of the EE, CCD, Kunjaban Extension.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee, Ccd, Kunjaban Extension
AddressO/o The Ee, Ccd, Kunjaban Extension
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential Quarters..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season 2027..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters In..read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters Bharatpur..read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type V No 02 Family Residential...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Officers Quarters Under Transfer Season...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Municipal Corporation Tender

Special Repair Renovation Of Fire Station Building And Residential Quarters...read more

Chandigarh , Chandigarh

Public Works Department Tender

3.repair Maintenance Work Of Type Iii And Iv Govt. Quarters...read more

Bharatpur , Rajasthan

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category