| Tender Title | Agartala Legal Offices Internal Electrification Renovation Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_CEPWD_76677_1 | Tender Reference Number | EE_IED_AGT_92_2026_27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.37 L | Tender Location | Agartala West Tripura , West Tripura , Tripura |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,739 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Providing Renovation Of Internal Electrification Works At The Office Of The Public Prosecutor Govt Pleader And Addl Govt Pleader Agartala West Tripura
This tender, referenced as EE_IED_AGT_92_2026_27, is for the provision of renovation of internal electrification works at the office of the Public Prosecutor, Government Pleader, and Additional Government Pleader in Agartala, West Tripura. The Chief Engineer, PWD (R&B), a State Government and UT organization, is inviting bids for this project. The Executive Engineer, IE Division Agartala, is the Tender Inviting Authority, located at O/o the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala, Agartala West Tripura, Pincode 799001. This is an open tender for works, with a total tender value of ₹3,36,926 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹6,739. The contract form is percentage-based, and the period of work is stipulated at 30 days. Bidders are required to submit a tender fee of ₹1,000. The tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and other relevant appendices, are available for download from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from September 3, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the submission deadline on September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 03:30 PM at the office of the Executive Engineer IE Division Agartala. Potential bidders must possess a valid license for electrical contractors, internal electrical enlistment, and a labour license, as detailed in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer Ie Division Agartala |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Internal Electrification In Renovation Of Toilets At Aftab Hall, Amu., Aligarh..read more
I). Internal Electrification In Renovation Of One Toilet And Bathroom Block..read more
Renovation Of Class Room And Offices At Wl-116..read more
Internal Electrification In Reroofing And Recasting Area At Nrsc Club, Amu.,..read more
Repair Maintenance Of Internal Electrification For Trv And Cgra Under Ge..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category