Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Electrical and Electronics
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Laboratory and Scientific Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala
Tender ID2026_NITA_923803_1Tender Reference NumberF.NITA.19(71-Product)/2026/ Purchase/Vibration Analyzer
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNit Agartala , West Tripura , Tripura
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleLaboratory and Scientific Equipment Supply for NIT Agartala
  • Tender ID2026_NITA_923803_1
  • Tender Reference NumberF.NITA.19(71-Product)/2026/ Purchase/Vibration Analyzer
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNit Agartala,West Tripura, Tripura
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-21 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 30,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - As Per Tender Document

This tender is an Open Tender for the supply of Laboratory and Scientific Equipment, invited by the National Institute of Technology Agartala, a Central Government Ministry/Department. The tender reference number is F.NITA.19(71-Product)/2026/ Purchase/Vibration Analyzer. The bid submission period commences on August 27, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concludes on September 19, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Document downloads are also available within this same timeframe. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 21, 2026, at 03:00 PM, at NIT Agartala. A Bid Validity of 180 days is required. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is set at ₹30,000, payable to the Registrar, NIT Agartala, with EMD exemption allowed through BG/ST. The Tender Fee is ₹0.00. This tender has two covers, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid. The work description is as per the tender document, and the period for work completion is specified as 60 days. The organization's address is NIT Agartala, Jirania Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West, with a pincode of 799046.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar, Nit Agartala
AddressNit Agartala, Jirania Barjala, Agartala, Tripura West
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document..read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

National Institute Of Technology Tender

As Per Tender Document...read more

West Tripura , Tripura

Govind Ballabh Pant Institute Of Himalayan Environment And Development Tender

Scientific Equipment Procurement for Himalayan Environmental Research and Monitoring...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category