Nationwide Supply and Delivery of 18-Inch Transparent Stretch Roll Film

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Transportation and Logistics
Chemical Products
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nationwide Supply and Delivery of 18-Inch Transparent Stretch Roll Film
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878680Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNationwide Supply and Delivery of 18-Inch Transparent Stretch Roll Film
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7878680
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders, Chemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-05 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 12:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender pertains to the **Department of Financial Services**, operating under the **Ministry of Finance**, for the supply and delivery of approximately **2881 units** of **18-inch wide, 23-micron standard transparent stretch roll film**. The procurement is specified as being **Pan India**, indicating a nationwide distribution requirement. The bidding period for this opportunity, identified by **Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7878680**, will commence on **05-09-2026 at 12:00 PM** and conclude on **07-09-2026 at 12:00 PM**. The issuing authority's address is provided as **H.No-12-7-20642, Survey No-791, Beside Mediplus Goods Shed Road, Moosapet, Hyderabad-500018**. The tender document is dated **05-08-2026**, and the office overseeing this bid is located in **Navi Mumbai**. The awarded organization for this tender is **Stockholding Document Management Services Ltd**, highlighting their role in managing or facilitating this specific supply contract.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    rfp_for_streching_wrapping_roll_for_pan_india_2026-08-05-12-12-49_bfe0efec87b8343f2dfad63fc6bf0660.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9846697.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9711536.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_3ca6b852-044b-483c-b58a1785913955968_buycon16.sdmsl.mh@gembuyer.in.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 500mm Stretch Film Tape for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of Specialized Polyester and Polyethylene Films for Defence Research..read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Lamination Film and Plastic Dust Protection Roll Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in Sonitpur..read more

Sonitpur , Assam

Munitions India Limited Tender

Supply of 500mm Stretch Film Tape for Defence Production...read more

Others , Others

Office Of Director General Aero Tender

Supply of Specialized Polyester and Polyethylene Films for Defence Research...read more

Others , Others

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Lamination Film and Plastic Dust Protection Roll Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Packaging, Security, and Protective Materials in...read more

Sonitpur , Assam
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category