Procurement of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for South Central Railway

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for South Central Railway
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978566Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:17 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for South Central Railway
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7978566
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 04:17 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:17 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 05:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 04:17 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description, originating from the Office of the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad, within the South Central Railway, a division of Indian Railways under the Ministry of Railways, is for the procurement of fifty (50) Propeller Type AC Ventilating Fans (Exhaust Fan) (V3) conforming to IS 2312 (Q2) standards. This opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978566, opens for applications on 04-09-2026 at 4:17 PM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this essential railway infrastructure requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9826530.pdf
  • Document
    fun1_0b87518b-11dc-489d-9af31788242081177_ammlgd.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312 Compliant)..read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS 2312..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for Defence Production..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans for BHEL..read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Indian Railways Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Procurement of 123 Propeller Type..read more

Patiala , Punjab

Nlc India Limited Tender

Procurement of 32 Propeller Type AC Exhaust Fans (IS 2312...read more

Cuddalore , Tamil Nadu

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans to IS...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Yantra India Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Exhaust Ventilating Fans for Defence...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of Propeller Type AC Ventilating Exhaust Fans for BHEL...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Tender

Indian Railways Diesel Loco Modernisation Works Procurement of 123 Propeller...read more

Patiala , Punjab
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category