| Tender Title | External Micrometer Supply for Indian Railways Mechanical & Electrical Depot | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7929526 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 05:16 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 05:16 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender seeks the supply of two (2) External Micrometers (Q3) for the Indian Railways, specifically for the Mechanical and Electrical Depot at Lallaguda, Secunderabad, under the South Central Railway. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7929526, is being issued by the Office of the Dy.Chief Materials Manager. Bidders interested in participating must note that the tender window opens on September 3rd, 2026, at 5:16 PM and closes on September 14th, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The issuing authority is the Principal Chief Material Manager, Secunderabad, with contact details including an email address of dycmmlgd.scr@gmail.com and a phone number of 9701370777. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Railways.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Precision Measuring Instrument Procurement for Industrial Training Institute Ankleshwar..read more
Precision Metrology Instrument Supply for Indian Oil Panipat Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category