| Tender Title | Precision Measuring Instrument Procurement for Industrial Training Institute Ankleshwar | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7980585 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 10:58 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Bharuch , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 10:58 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, issued by the Labour and Employment Department, Gujarat, through the Directorate of Employment and Training at the Industrial Training Institute, Ankleshwar (address: 393001 Industrial Training Institute Ankleshwar, Opp. ST Depot, Station Road, Ankleshwar), pertains to Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7980585. The tender is open for application from September 1, 2026, 10:58 AM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The procurement requirement is for a total quantity of 22 units of External Micrometers (Q3), Depth Micrometers (Q3), and Internal Micrometers as per IS 2966 (Q3). This opportunity represents a critical procurement for the Industrial Training Institute Ankleshwar, aimed at equipping their facilities with essential precision measuring instruments.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Handheld 4D Inspection System for Non-Contact Surface Defect Measurement..read more
Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur..read more
Procurement of Laser Measuring Instruments with 50m and 100m Ranges for..read more
Procurement Of Operational Spares For M/s Mtl Barriers Through Oem/oes At..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Instrument Measuring Test Equipment Servicing, Calibration, and..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category