| Tender Title | Split Air Conditioner Supply and Installation for National Police Academy Hyderabad | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7986978 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 12:59 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 12:59 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender opportunity is presented by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, operating under the Central Police Organisation within the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986978, concerns the procurement of two (2) units of Split Air Conditioner, specifically the Wall Mount Type (V3) variant. Crucially, these units must be ISI Marked in accordance with IS1391 (Part 2). The tender period opens on September 2, 2026, at 12:59 PM and closes on September 7, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The delivery and installation location for this requirement is Hyderabad, at the Academy's premises situated at Shivarampally, Rajendra Nagar, Hyderabad, with the PIN code 500052. Interested parties are invited to submit their proposals within the specified bid window.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply and Installation of 1.5 Ton Split Air Conditioners..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Army Jalandhar Air Conditioner & Installation Procurement..read more
Procurement of Split Air Conditioners for Uttar Pradesh Housing Projects..read more
Supply of Split Air Conditioners and Voltage Stabilizers..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category