| Tender Title | Procurement of Three Wheelers for Goods Transportation | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7970446 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-12 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 43,650 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy, functioning under the Central Police Organisation, a part of the Ministry of Home Affairs. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7970446, seeks proposals for the procurement of three (3) units of "Three Wheeler for Goods (V2) (Q3)". The tender will be open for participation from 02-09-2026 at 4:23 PM and will close on 12-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. Interested parties are required to submit their bids along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 43,650.0. The office of the procuring authority is located at the SVP National Police Academy, Shivaramapally, Hyderabad-500 052.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Goods Transportation Three-Wheeler Supply Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of One Three Wheeler Vehicle for Defence Goods Transport..read more
Supply of Goods-Hauling Three-Wheelers for Nagar Panchayat Bhadarsa..read more
Delhi Police Low Bed Trailer Procurement for Barricade Transportation..read more
Monthly Outside State LCV Truck Transportation Services for Indian Railways..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category