| Tender Title | Supply of Goods-Hauling Three-Wheelers for Nagar Panchayat Bhadarsa | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7964413 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 03:31 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Faizabad , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Automobiles and Auto Parts Tenders, Hiring of Vehicles Tenders, Transportation and Logistics Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 03:31 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is being issued by the Urban Development Department, Uttar Pradesh, specifically through the Office of Nagar Panchayat Bhadarsa, located at 224202 Office Nagar Panchayat Bhadarsa, Post Bharatkund, Distt. Faizabad. The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7964413. This procurement concerns the supply of five (5) units of "Three Wheeler for Goods (V2) (Q3)". Interested parties are invited to submit their bids starting from August 27, 2026, at 3:31 PM, with the bid submission deadline set for September 7, 2026, at 4:00 PM. The tender is dated August 27, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Indian Navy Goods Transportation Three-Wheeler Supply Visakhapatnam..read more
Supply of One Three Wheeler Vehicle for Defence Goods Transport..read more
Procurement of Three Wheelers for Goods Transportation..read more
12KL Road Tanker Hauling Services for North Eastern Railway..read more
Procurement of Ten Passenger Auto Rickshaws for Tuticorin Port Trust..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category