Antiseptic Liquid Gel Supply for National Police Academy

  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Antiseptic Liquid Gel Supply for National Police Academy
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985505Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:01 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAntiseptic Liquid Gel Supply for National Police Academy
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7985505
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:01 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:01 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:01 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

The Central Police Organisation, on behalf of the Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel National Police Academy in Hyderabad, is pleased to announce a procurement opportunity for **Antiseptic Liquid Gel (Q2)**. This tender, identified by Bid Number **GEM/2026/B/7985505**, seeks to secure a total quantity of **200 units** of this essential item. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids between **02-09-2026, 10:01 AM**, and **05-09-2026, 11:00 AM**. This initiative falls under the purview of the Ministry of Home Affairs, underscoring the critical nature of ensuring a well-supplied and operational environment for our esteemed police personnel.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products..read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Indian Council Of Agricultural Research Tender

Liquid Nitrogen Supply for Agricultural Research Innovation...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products...read more

Ahmedabad , Gujarat

Ratnagiri Gas And Power Private Limited Tender

Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems...read more

Ratnagiri , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category