Indian Army Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateAug 27, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966981Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Ahmedabad , Gujarat
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Supply of Household Cleaning and Hygiene Products
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966981
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Ahmedabad, Gujarat
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-27 01:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, issued by the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, seeks bids for a comprehensive supply of household cleaning and hygiene products. The bid number for this opportunity is GEM/2026/B/7966981, with bids open from August 27, 2026, at 1:30 PM, closing on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a wide array of essential items, including KALA HIT SPRAY, ODONIL, MOPPER, NAPHTHALENE BALLS, WIPER, WASHING POWDER (5kg), COLIN GLASS CLEANER, LIZOL (500ml), BROOM (SOFT), WHITE PHENYL, COCONUT BROOM (SOFT), DETTOL ANTISEPTIC LIQUID, DETTOL SOAP, and ACID BOTTLES for toilet cleaning. The total quantity required across these items is 283 units, and the tender is managed by the *********** office located in Ahmedabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_for_hygienic__2026-08-27-13-25-25_c197f0f20eb554643bef3b18d64b2105.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9812902.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Poonch Establishment..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Poonch Establishment...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Nickel Product Fabrication and Supply Services...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category