Indian Army Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Poonch Establishment

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Housekeeping Services
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Poonch Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990251Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:18 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Hygiene Supplies Procurement for Poonch Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7990251
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 08:18 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rajauri, Jammu And Kashmir
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Housekeeping Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:18 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 09:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 08:18 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7990251, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, a division of the Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army's establishment located at Poonch. The tender is specifically for the procurement of "HYGIENE ITEMS," with a total quantity of 432 units. The bid period commences on September 3, 2026, at 8:18 PM and concludes on September 14, 2026, at 9:00 PM. The detailed Bill of Quantities (BOQ) encompasses a comprehensive range of essential hygiene products, including but not limited to Air Wick Refills (225 ml), Ambi Pur Room Fresheners, Collin Dusting Cloths, Dettol Liquid (500 ml), Pocha Cloths, Black Cleaner Phenyl (500 ml), Lizol (1 Ltr), Harpic (500 ml), Aer Bathroom Pocket Multi Fragrance, Dettol Hand Wash Pouches, Urinal and Sanitary Cubes, All Out Refills, and Soft Broom Sticks, along with a Diffuser. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical hygiene supplies to a key defence installation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    list_of_items-docx_2026-09-02-20-48-21_02d751f2840ee34bc327be04746fc73f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9839741.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi..read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials..read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India..read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In Tuberculosis..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Army Tender

Procurement of Hygiene Supplies for Indian Army in Jhansi...read more

Jhansi , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement: Supply of Essential Hygiene and Sanitation Materials...read more

Panchkula , Haryana

Archaeological Survey Of India Tender

Hygiene Materials Supply and Delivery for Archaeological Survey of India...read more

Aurangabad , Bihar

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jabalpur , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Council Of Medical Research Tender

Laboratory Supplies and Reagents for National Institute For Research In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category