| Tender Title | Manufacturing and Supply of Defence Flame Holders | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7958357 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 11:06 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 11:06 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7958357, is issued by the Office of DG (MSS) under the Department of Defence Research & Development, a division of the Ministry of Defence, located in Hyderabad. The tender is open for applications from 11:06 AM on September 3, 2026, until 12:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The core requirement of this solicitation is the manufacturing and supply of a total quantity of five (5) Flame Holders. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all guidelines provided by the Department of Defence Research & Development.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Procurement of Manufacturing Chemicals for Uttar Pradesh Sugar Mills..read more
Flame Photometer Procurement for Cashew Research Directorate..read more
Manufacturing and Supply of 500 Units of Rotary Separation Equipment with..read more
Procurement of SS316 Flameproof Chemical Pump for Space Applications..read more
Manufacturing Company, Authorized Dealers Of Companies To Supply Required Paint And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category