| Tender Title | Flame Photometer Procurement for Cashew Research Directorate | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7973546 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 12:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 12:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender pertains to the procurement of a single unit of a Flame Photometer for the Directorate of Cashew Research, Puttur, Karnataka, a constituent unit of the Indian Council of Agricultural Research (ICAR) under the Department of Agricultural Research and Education (DARE), Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare. The bid, identified by GEM/2026/B/7973546, is open for submission from 29th August 2026 at 12:29 PM until 21st September 2026 at 1:00 PM. The specified address for the department is 574202 Kemminje. This procurement is essential for supporting the research and development activities undertaken by the Directorate of Cashew Research.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Air Filter Flame Arrestors for ONGC Heater Treaters..read more
Procurement of Research Chemicals and Laboratory Supplies for Jammu and Kashmir..read more
Procurement of SS316 Flameproof Chemical Pump for Space Applications..read more
Procurement of 6, 8, 10, and 12-Inch CF8M Deflagration Flame Arrestors..read more
Lubricant Additives Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category