Procurement of 6, 8, 10, and 12-Inch CF8M Deflagration Flame Arrestors

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 2
Construction Material
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of 6, 8, 10, and 12-Inch CF8M Deflagration Flame Arrestors
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982677Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , East Midnapore , West Bengal
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of 6, 8, 10, and 12-Inch CF8M Deflagration Flame Arrestors
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982677
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,East Midnapore, West Bengal
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL), specifically by their Materials Purchase Department located at IOCL Haldia Refinery, Haldia, PIN 721606. The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982677, concerns the procurement of **Flame Arrestors (Deflagration, CF8M)**. The required sizes are 6-inch, 8-inch, 10-inch, and 12-inch, all rated at 150#, with a total quantity of 31 units to be supplied. This procurement falls under the purview of the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas. Bidders can submit their proposals between the Bid Start Date of 01-09-2026 at 3:00 PM and the Bid End Date of 15-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The tender is dated 01-09-2026.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    nit_2026-09-01-14-35-45_aacd3fd366a7e7c45888a1ad715c0ddb.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-09-01-14-40-42_87f1c162cdab20fab6b31b3c30ea187d.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-09-01-14-36-23_485bf15f3e0665b5d9acee4d1c3f84ec.pdf
  • Document
    nit_2026-09-01-14-31-38_01a625406021aaca975e7160eb0bb18e.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831293.pdf
  • Document
    TPIA_86b4c55c-fcd9-44ff-82981788254750441_buycon16.ihr.wb.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Custom Fabrication of Pipeline Bends for SECL Pumping Projects..read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 24x8x6 Inch Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility..read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Film and Television Production Equipment Supply: Lighting, Grips, and Studio Gear..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

South Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Custom Fabrication of Pipeline Bends for SECL Pumping Projects...read more

Korba , Chhattisgarh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procurement of 24x8x6 Inch Autoclaved Aerated Concrete Blocks...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

National Fertilizers Limited Tender

Seamless Pipe Supply for National Fertilizers Limited Vijaipur Facility...read more

Guna , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Allahabad , Uttar Pradesh

Film And Television Institute Of India Tender

Film and Television Production Equipment Supply: Lighting, Grips, and Studio...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category