Custom Fabrication of Pipeline Bends for SECL Pumping Projects

Works
Pipe Line Project
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Custom Fabrication of Pipeline Bends for SECL Pumping Projects
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986271Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:47 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Korba , Chhattisgarh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCustom Fabrication of Pipeline Bends for SECL Pumping Projects
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7986271
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 11:47 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Korba, Chhattisgarh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryPipe Line Project Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:47 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 11:47 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

South Eastern Coalfields Limited (SECL), a subsidiary of Coal India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Coal, is inviting bids for a custom service fabrication project. This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7986271, specifically concerns the fabrication of bends of various sizes, including 4 inch, 6 inch, 8 inch, and 10 inch diameters. These fabricated components are intended for crucial pumping and pipeline-related work within the EM KOCP project at SECL's Kusmunda Area, located in Bilaspur, Chhattisgarh. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 11:47 AM and concludes on September 15, 2026, at 12:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of 120and 90 Degree Ms Bends, Short Piece For Pipeline..read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And Jhapa..read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Central Coalfields Limited Tender

Fabrication Of 120and 90 Degree Ms Bends, Short Piece For...read more

Bokaro , Jharkhand

Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Pipeline Coating Material Supply for HPCL Mangalore LPG Facility...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Balmer Lawrie And Company Limited Tender

Fabrication Services for Drums Contract in Chennai...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Procurement Of Api 6d Plug Valves For Siliguri-jhapa Pipeline And...read more

Gautam Buddha Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category