Supply of Servo Feed Gearboxes, Servo Motors, and 6-Inch Wire Brushes

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 03, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Servo Feed Gearboxes, Servo Motors, and 6-Inch Wire Brushes
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965756Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:45 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Servo Feed Gearboxes, Servo Motors, and 6-Inch Wire Brushes
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7965756
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-03 12:45 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-03 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-03 12:45 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7965756, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, by Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani) located in Hyderabad. The bid is open for application from 03-09-2026 at 12:45 PM until 15-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. This procurement encompasses a total quantity of 52 units, specifically for "GEAR BOX FOR SERVO FEED, SERVO MOTOR FOR SERVOFEED, and WIRE BRUSH SIZE 6 INCHES." Potential suppliers are invited to submit their bids for this requirement.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    ts10277_2026-08-27-11-02-28_d746befedc2aacbdb9e04c3f799a96da.pdf
  • Document
    ts10277_2026-08-27-11-00-04_2aef2065432c7c3fbe26f149a00e4ec1.pdf
  • Document
    ts10277_2026-08-27-11-01-29_ec6bc7698075c167aeb0ef0387f8503c.pdf
  • Document
    ATC_33069c3e-663b-473a-b2641787809467281_hari.midhani.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9811466.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Servo System 46 for Nuclear Power Corporation of India..read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and Servo..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Society For Applied Microwave Electronic Engineering And Research Tender

Procurement of BLDC Servo Motors, Amplifiers, and Cables for SAMEER...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Supply of Servo System 46 for Nuclear Power Corporation of...read more

Chittorgarh , Rajasthan

Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of IOCL Servo Lube Oil: Servo Pride 30 and...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Wave Paddle Module Assembly Fabrication with Servo Motor and Drive...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category