Procurement of Heavy-Duty Welding Gouging Machines for Defence Production

Goods
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Procurement of Heavy-Duty Welding Gouging Machines for Defence Production
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982773Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleProcurement of Heavy-Duty Welding Gouging Machines for Defence Production
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7982773
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 10:30 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7982773, is issued by the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of five (5) heavy-duty welding gouging machines. Mishra Dhatu Nigam Limited (midhani) is the organisation submitting this bid, with the tender period commencing on 02-09-2026 at 10:30 AM and concluding on 29-09-2026 at 1:00 PM. This acquisition signifies a crucial need for robust and reliable welding and gouging equipment to support the operational requirements of the Department of Defence Production.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    1788254763.pdf
  • Document
    heavy_duty_welding_or__gouging_machine_2026-09-01-14-49-34_7c146e8a3a00248f0c82df17652e9cd7.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9831396.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating Station..read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Three Heavy Duty Dryers for Agricultural Research and Education..read more

Imphal West , Manipur

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Galley Heavy-Duty Industrial Warewashing Equipment Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Welding and Metal Cutting Machinery Supply for NPCIL Kaiga Generating...read more

Uttara Kannada , Karnataka

National Seeds Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Howrah , West Bengal

Central Agricultural University Tender

Procurement of Three Heavy Duty Dryers for Agricultural Research and...read more

Imphal West , Manipur
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category