Supply of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation

Goods
Construction Material
+ 2
Electrical Cables And Wires
Machinery and Tools
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996037Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:46 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Central Delhi , Delhi
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Welding Consumables and Safety Equipment for National Seeds Corporation
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996037
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 10:46 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Central Delhi, Delhi
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Cables And Wires Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:46 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 10:46 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare, specifically from the National Seeds Corporation Limited (NSC) at their Head Office in Beej Bhawan, Pusa Complex, New Delhi, seeks quotations for a comprehensive range of welding-related consumables and safety equipment. Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996037, this procurement opportunity is available for application between 04-09-2026 at 10:46 AM and closes on 14-09-2026 at 11:00 AM. The total requirement encompasses 520 units of various essential items, including Welding Rod, Welding Casting Rod Machinable, Welding Glass (both White and Black), Hand Gloves, Welding Leg Guards, Welding Dangri (coveralls), Heavy Duty Welding Holders, Welding Hand Screens, Welding Tong (Sandasi), Welding Cable (Copper), and Welding Wire Brushes. This presents a significant opportunity for suppliers to provide critical materials supporting the operational needs of the National Seeds Corporation within the Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    boqnew_2026-09-04-10-28-47_71c85c6c4c662ebfc5ccd5c27e2e314d.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9846344.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Welding Consumables and Brazing Materials..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for Narmadapuram..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Procurement of Welding Consumables and Brazing Materials...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

SPMCIL India: Supply of Specialized Welding and Brazing Equipment for...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Raipur , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category