| Tender Title | Procurement of Hydraulic Rail Tensor for Secunderabad Railway Operations | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LU265618 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-23 08:06 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-23 08:06 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-23 08:06 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-23 08:06 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 35,170 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number LU265618, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through the HYD/DIV/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at the DRM Office, HYDERABAD Bhavan, SC Rly., Hyderabad. The tender pertains to the procurement of a "Hydraulic Rail Tensor," classified under the "Goods" tender category and "Railway related Products" product category, with the specific location of the work being Secunderabad. The tender is an Open/Advertised type, and interested parties are advised to refer to the tender document for a complete description of the work and other pertinent details. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date of August 23, 2026, at 08:06 PM. The Bid Submission Start Date is also August 23, 2026, at 08:06 PM, with the Bid Submission End Date and Bid Opening Date both scheduled for September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The Document Download End Date is also September 16, 2026, at 02:30 PM. There is no Tender Fee (*). A Bid Security Deposit (EMD) of ₹35,170 is required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Hyd/div/south Central Rly |
| Address | Drm Office , Hyderabad Bhavan, Sc Rly. Hyderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Procurement Of Hydraulic Hoses For Chp Hydraulic System..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Komatsu PC 300 Hydraulic Excavator Spare Parts Procurement..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category