| Tender Title | Supply of Hot Rolled Round Steel Bars for South Central Railway | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | LM261094 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Secunderabad , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 05:55 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through the Tender Inviting Authority GSSD/MFT/SOUTH CENTRAL RLY, located at DY.CMM GENERAL AND SIGNAL STORES DEPOT, Opp METRO PILLAR No. 1115 1116, Secunderabad, is issuing an open tender (Reference Number: LM261094) for the supply of HOT ROLLED ROUND STEEL BAR, DESIGNATION ISRO-16 (AS PER I.S:1732/89) to MATERIAL STEEL TO IS:2062/2011, GRADE E 250 QUALITY A (K). The material is required in 6-meter lengths and falls under the Railway related Products category. This is a goods tender with no associated Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD). The tender was e-published on August 27, 2026, at 05:55 PM, with the document download period commencing and ending simultaneously on this date. Bids can be submitted starting from August 27, 2026, at 05:55 PM, and the bid submission deadline is September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on the same date and time, September 17, 2026, at 02:30 PM. For complete details regarding the scope of work and other specifications, please refer to the tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Gssd/mft/south Central Rly |
| Address | Dy.cmm General And Signal Stores Depot Opp Metro Pillar No. 1115 1116 Secunderabad |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Supply of Hot Rolled 80mm Steel Rounds (42Cr4Mo2 LRS 30mm) to..read more
Indian Army Procurement: Diverse Plywood, Steel, Rubber Matting, and Technical Alcohol..read more
Procurement of Hot Rolled Steel Flats for Indian Railways..read more
Procurement of 38XC Diameter 45 Hot Rolled Forgeable Steel for Armoured..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category