| Tender Title | Indian Army Supply of IS 15549 Compliant Stationary VRLA Batteries | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7946925 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 04:26 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Medak , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 04:26 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-05 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army, for the supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (VRLA) conforming to IS 15549 (Q3). The bid number for this procurement is GEM/2026/B/7946925. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids starting from 02-09-2026 at 4:26 PM and closing on 05-09-2026 at 5:00 PM. The total quantity required is 63 units. This opportunity represents a critical supply requirement for the Indian Army located in the Medak region, highlighting the need for reliable and high-quality battery solutions to support their operational needs.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern..read more
Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production..read more
Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East..read more
Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Imphal Airport..read more
Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Battery Supply for Indo Tibetan Border..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category