Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Imphal Airport

Goods
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Imphal Airport
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946273Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:08 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Imphal West , Manipur
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Imphal Airport
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7946273
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 04:08 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Imphal West, Manipur
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:08 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 04:08 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 12,420
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Airports Authority of India (AAI), a statutory body under the Ministry of Civil Aviation. Specifically, the requirement originates from the Imphal Airport located at 795140 Imphal Airport Tulihal, Imphal. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7946273, pertains to the supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries (V3) that conform to IS 15549 (Q3) standards. A total quantity of 191 units of these batteries is required. The bidding period commences on August 24, 2026, at 4:08 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 12:00 PM. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 12,420.0 is stipulated for participation in this tender. This opportunity presents a crucial requirement for the AAI's operational needs at Imphal Airport, ensuring the reliable functioning of essential systems through the provision of high-quality battery backup.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9788744.pdf
  • Document
    ATCforBty_fb503e7c-493b-4fbf-aac81787552166405_Namshathui.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports Authority..read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North Eastern..read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence Production..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North East..read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP..read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Airports...read more

Khorda , Odisha

North Eastern Railway Tender

Supply of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for North...read more

Gorakhpur , Uttar Pradesh

Munitions India Limited Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for Defence...read more

Others , Others

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Airports Authority of India: Stationary VRLA Battery Supply for North...read more

Others , Others

Indo Tibetan Border Police Tender

Procurement of Stationary Valve Regulated Lead Acid Batteries for ITBP...read more

Others , Others
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category