Indian Army Procures Surface Laptops for Military Operations

Goods
Electronics Equipment
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 14, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Surface Laptops for Military Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996944Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:59 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Surface Laptops for Military Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7996944
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 12:59 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:59 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-14 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 12:59 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7996944, is being issued by the Indian Army, Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence. The procurement is for a total quantity of three units across the following item categories: Laptop Surface 12, Laptop Air M5, and Laptop Surface 13. Bids will be accepted from 12:59 PM on September 4, 2026, and the closing deadline for submission is 1:00 PM on September 14, 2026. The issuing office is located in ***********, Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    laptop_surface_13_tech_spec_2026-09-04-12-42-04_4f2262d02c293254aee69f533206ae04.pdf
  • Document
    technical_specification_laptop_m5_chip_2026-09-04-12-40-48_d113e35bfaf0aefcbd6c0935b8b6849a.pdf
  • Document
    laptop_surface_pro_12_tech_spec_2026-09-04-12-36-44_f675fd0d217d1b3164a9de65f1fe372b.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9847341.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Research And Development Centre Tender

Procurement of Rugged Field Laptops for IOCL Research & Development..read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Laptops for IIT Hyderabad..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns Division..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

Research And Development Centre Tender

Procurement of Rugged Field Laptops for IOCL Research & Development...read more

Faridabad , Haryana

Office Of Director General Tender

High-End Rugged Laptop Procurement for Defence Research and Development...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Procurement of 15 Laptops for IIT Hyderabad...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Kerala Police Tender

Supply Of High-end Laptops For Ai Development In The Cctns...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Food Corporation Of India Tender

Annual Maintenance Services for IT Peripherals, Desktops, Laptops, and Printers...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category