Value Added System (VAS) Equipment Upgrade for Indian Army Training Laboratory

Goods
Education And Training Services
+ 1
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Value Added System (VAS) Equipment Upgrade for Indian Army Training Laboratory
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679629Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleValue Added System (VAS) Equipment Upgrade for Indian Army Training Laboratory
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7679629
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-06-30 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, on behalf of the Indian Army. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7679629, concerns the Upgradation of Value Added System (VAS) Equipment for a Training Laboratory. The procurement is for a total quantity of one (1) unit. Prospective bidders are advised that the bidding period opens on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closes on September 5, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The relevant office for this tender is located in Rangareddy.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_specs_18jun_2026-06-18-11-20-56_dfbf49c3ff76008adc5077c2369ce675.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9485324.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9842202.pdf
  • Document
    1782825519.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enhances Training with Computer Lab Infrastructure Upgrade..read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems Studies..read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub Establishment..read more

Nashik , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Enhances Training with Computer Lab Infrastructure Upgrade...read more

East Khasi Hills , Meghalaya

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army FPV Drone Training Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Jawaharlal Nehru Technological University Tender

Procurement of Advanced Laboratory Equipment for Vibration and Mechanical Systems...read more

Ananthapur , Andhra Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Module Lab Equipment Procurement...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub Establishment...read more

Nashik , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category