Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub Establishment

Services
Education And Training Services
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 23, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub Establishment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818372Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:38 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Nashik , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryServicesProduct CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub Establishment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7818372
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:38 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Nashik, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryServices
  • Product CategoryEducation And Training Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:38 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:38 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender opportunity, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7818372, is being issued by the Department of Military Affairs, Ministry of Defence, for the Indian Army, based out of Nashik. The subject of this bid is the establishment of an Unmanned Aerial System Training Hub. Bids will be accepted commencing on September 2, 2026, at 6:38 PM, and the deadline for submission is September 23, 2026, at 3:00 PM. This critical procurement focuses on a single, crucial requirement for the Indian Army, underscoring the strategic importance of developing specialized training capabilities in the domain of Unmanned Aerial Systems.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    technical_specification_uas__2026-07-22-10-24-32_25a667ecaab05052c23d97c0be44fe4f.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9642629.pdf
  • Document
    2_787d4b43-93b7-4436-8b761788338716084_trgman@nrc_nasik54.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri..read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SCADA System Audit Training Services..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli..read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence Accounts..read more

South Goa , Goa

Iti Limited Tender

Selection Of Training Service Provider For Training..read more

Central Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Drone Training Lab Establishment in Rajauri...read more

Rajauri , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy SCADA System Audit Training Services...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Digital Communication Training System Supply for NIT Tiruchirappalli...read more

Tiruchirappalli , Tamil Nadu

Controller General Of Defence Accounts Tender

Procurement of Large Format Digital Training Display System for Defence...read more

South Goa , Goa

Iti Limited Tender

Selection Of Training Service Provider For Training...read more

Central Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category