| Tender Title | Supply of Engineering Components, Fasteners, and Vehicle Accessories for Indian Army | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7917660 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-14 01:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-14 01:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-04 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence and issued by the Indian Army (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7917660), seeks bids for the supply of a comprehensive range of essential engineering components, fasteners, and accessories. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) details a diverse selection of items including various nuts, bolts, screws, and washers (CFN0111211, CFN43012191, CFS0130830, CFS0131225, CFS0131640, CFW0111236, CFW0111957), terminal negatives (CET0402160), drain valves (125FL91006), regulators (G44024505), and an assortment of hoses and hose assemblies (113EC61802, 31Z1260497, AS0503000SS). Additionally, the tender includes specialized parts such as lamb guard rear RH (110ZZ02048), gas cuts (705000002), bushings (1501511680), caps (CCP0200000), covers (1545414262, 1545414280), spacers (1503015551), shoe nuts (1503221331), and various bolts and nuts for specific applications (104062070, 1503015561, 353915x1 1, 353427x1 1). The procurement also encompasses items like pins (3C0105), working lamp assemblies (1D0075), fan belts (10X550), ring nuts (3C0092), hood pins (3C0184), hammers (1E0047), hand pump seal kits (10X480), combination pliers (1E0004F), filter tools (1E0006), wheel spanners (1E0042), tommy bars (1E0043), adaptors (3019698X91), engine mounting brackets (3A0163, 3A0164), banjo hoses (3A0181), grease nipples (3C0057), dash board harnesses (3D0059), bushes (3J0033), cab mounting pins (3J0075), breather tubes (10X0504), and bucket teeth (3C0050). The total quantity of items to be supplied is 572. The bidding period commences on August 14, 2026, at 1:22 PM and concludes on September 4, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This is a significant procurement opportunity for suppliers capable of meeting the stringent requirements of the defence sector.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Rate Contract For Supply Of Belt Fasteners..read more
Precision Machining and Supply of Aerospace Components for Ministry of Defence..read more
Supply Of Bv Components..read more
CNC Machining and Supply of Critical Defense Components..read more
Stainless Steel Metric Fastener Supply for Department of Atomic Energy..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category