Supply and Installation of Advanced Data Intelligence Screens and Adjustable Data Wall Display Systems

Goods
Electrical and Electronics
+ 2
Electronics Equipment
Software and IT Solutions
  • Opening DateAug 15, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply and Installation of Advanced Data Intelligence Screens and Adjustable Data Wall Display Systems
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805362Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 12:23 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply and Installation of Advanced Data Intelligence Screens and Adjustable Data Wall Display Systems
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7805362
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-15 12:23 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryElectrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 12:23 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 01:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-15 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-15 12:23 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Ministry of Defence, specifically the Department of Military Affairs, through the Indian Army, invites bids for the supply, installation, testing, and commissioning of advanced display and data intelligence solutions. The bid, identified by number GEM/2026/B/7805362, is open from August 15, 2026, at 12:23 PM, until September 5, 2026, at 1:00 PM. The procurement encompasses a total quantity of ten units and includes critical components such as All-in-One 150-inch diagonal Data Intelligence Screens, along with their mechanical mounting structures and dedicated power supply units. Furthermore, the tender specifies the provision of high-resolution cables for seamless PC/laptop connectivity to these screens, alongside comprehensive installation, testing, and commissioning services. In addition to the individual screens, the requirement extends to a Data Wall Display system with an adjustable matrix size ranging from 9 x 4 feet 9 inches to 18 x 9 feet. This system will be accompanied by a controller, a power supply distribution unit, and appropriate data and display power cables, all inclusive of installation, testing, and commissioning. The services are to be delivered to the specified address in Hyderabad.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    data_0001_2026-07-18-13-49-32_c1260f37f472bce171388e1ffa7e6cbf.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9627570.pdf
  • Document
    Digital_51d22e9a-ae58-4870-b7531784364487824_grantclerk.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army..read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System...read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Pmo Tender

NESAC Data Diode Supply, Installation, and Commissioning..read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles LED Data Wall and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement..read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Higher Education Department Tender

University of Delhi Dwarka Campus Retractable Screen Supply and Installation..read more

South West Delhi , Delhi

Indian Army Tender

Intelligence Gathering & Analysis Toolkit Procurement for Indian Army...read more

Indore , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Science Education And Research Tender

Supply And Installation Of Multiomics Data Analysis System....read more

Bhopal , Madhya Pradesh

Pmo Tender

NESAC Data Diode Supply, Installation, and Commissioning...read more

Ri Bhoi , Meghalaya

Assam Rifles Tender

Assam Rifles LED Data Wall and Audio-Visual Equipment Procurement...read more

Dimapur , Nagaland

Higher Education Department Tender

University of Delhi Dwarka Campus Retractable Screen Supply and Installation...read more

South West Delhi , Delhi
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category