Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army Operations in Rangareddi

Goods
Building Construction
+ 1
Civil And Construction
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army Operations in Rangareddi
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966135Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePortable Toilet Supply for Indian Army Operations in Rangareddi
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7966135
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-27 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender description outlines an urgent requirement for the Department of Military Affairs, under the Ministry of Defence, for the procurement of six (6) Portable Toilets (Q3). The tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7966135, is being issued by the Indian Army and is open for submissions from 05-09-2026 at 2:00 PM until 07-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids for the supply of these essential facilities to support operations or facilities located in the Rangareddi region. This procurement is crucial for ensuring adequate sanitation and welfare provisions.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Portable Toilet Units for Almora Deployment..read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Delivery for Mahmudabad Urban Development..read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Supply of Five Portable Toilet Units for Operational..read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In Aiims..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Procures Portable Toilet Units for Almora Deployment...read more

Almora , Uttarakhand

E Municipalities Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Delivery for Mahmudabad Urban Development...read more

Sitapur , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Supply of Five Portable Toilet Units for...read more

Others , Others

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Comprehensive Operations And Maintenance In Respect Of Civil Works In...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category