Indian Army Procures Portable Toilet Units for Almora Deployment

Goods
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil Works Others
Construction Material
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Army Procures Portable Toilet Units for Almora Deployment
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884527Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Almora , Uttarakhand
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Army Procures Portable Toilet Units for Almora Deployment
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7884527
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Almora, Uttarakhand
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 08:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-14 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 08:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, originating from the Department of Military Affairs under the Ministry of Defence, presents a crucial opportunity for suppliers of portable toilet units. Issued by the Indian Army and identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7884527, this procurement seeks a total of three (3) portable toilet units. The bidding period is clearly defined, commencing on 04-09-2026 at 8:00 PM and concluding on 05-09-2026 at 8:00 PM. The tender is dated 14-08-2026 and concerns the item category of "Portable toilet." The specified delivery location is in Almora, with the issuing office being "***********." This represents a time-sensitive requirement for a small but essential supply of portable sanitation facilities, likely for operational or logistical needs within the Indian Army.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    kaagaz_1786004534_2026-08-06-13-57-09_94517bb49422e224ea341f8e1a946f19.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-RA-9845604.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9718177.pdf
  • Document
    1786004534_4a4734c5-6d20-4921-92801786023466030_mhrkt1.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army..read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Toilets for Rural Development Initiatives..read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Supply of Five Portable Toilet Units for Operational..read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army Operations in Rangareddi..read more

Hyderabad , Telangana

Indian Institute Of Management Tender

Portable Toilet Supply and Installation for IIM Lucknow...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army...read more

Bareilly , Uttar Pradesh

Panchayat And Rural Development Department Tender

Procurement of Portable Toilets for Rural Development Initiatives...read more

Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Procurement: Supply of Five Portable Toilet Units for...read more

Others , Others

Indian Army Tender

Portable Toilet Supply for Indian Army Operations in Rangareddi...read more

Hyderabad , Telangana
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category