| Tender Title | Procurement of Test Plugs, Test Jacks, and Electronic Instrument Cases for Defence Production | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7923615 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 01:34 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Rangareddy , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical and Electronics Tenders, Electronics Equipment Tenders, Machinery and Tools Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 01:34 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (HAL), on behalf of the Department of Defence Production, under the Ministry of Defence, is pleased to issue this tender (Bid Number: GEM/2026/B/7923615) for the procurement of essential electronic components. This procurement is scheduled to commence on August 20, 2026, at 1:34 PM and will conclude on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The scope of this tender encompasses a total quantity of 205 units, specifically covering a range of high-quality test plugs and test jacks. Key items include Test Plug and Test Jacks 73096-1 Inline 4mm Safety Jack PCB Mount Red, PCB Mount BNC Connectors (Part Number: 031-5493), and Case Instrument S42 (4U84T185, MMD RAL 7035) along with its accessories, including a front panel for the Case 4U84. Additionally, Test Plug and Test Jacks 73096-2 Inline 4mm Safety Jack PCB Mount Red are required. This tender represents a critical opportunity to supply vital components to support the defence production initiatives managed from the Rangareddi region.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of IR Temperature Guns for Nmdc Steel Plant Jagdalpur..read more
Electronic Lab Test Facility, (total 03 By Type Items)..read more
Annual Rate Contract for Instrument Measuring Test Equipment Servicing, Calibration, and..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category