| Tender Title | Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Department of Atomic Energy | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7941755 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Hyderabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Furnitures and Fixtures Tenders, Software and IT Solutions Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:22 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 14,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7941755, is issued by the Department of Atomic Energy, an organization operating under the Prime Minister's Office (PMO) and represented by Electronics Corporation of India Limited, located at 500062 ISG Purchase PO-ECIL, Telangana. The tender is for the supply of a total of three (3) units of Fixed Computer Workstation (Q2). The bidding period commences on 01-09-2026 at 11:22 AM and concludes on 08-09-2026 at 12:00 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 14,400 is required for participation in this procurement. This opportunity represents a crucial requirement for advanced computing resources within the Department of Atomic Energy, underscoring the importance of reliable and high-performance workstation solutions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Notice Inviting Tender For The Supply, Installation, Testing, And Commissioning Of..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement: Five Fixed Computer Workstations..read more
Procurement of Fixed Computer Workstations for Space Applications Centre..read more
Supply of Fixed Computer Workstations for Defence Research & Development..read more
Fixed Computer Workstation Supply for Indian Army..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category