Commercial Grade Argon Gas Supply for Nuclear Fuel Complex Operations

Goods
Chemical Products
+ 1
Energy Oil and Gas
  • Opening DateSep 04, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 29, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Commercial Grade Argon Gas Supply for Nuclear Fuel Complex Operations
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939248Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:43 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Hyderabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleCommercial Grade Argon Gas Supply for Nuclear Fuel Complex Operations
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7939248
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-04 01:43 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Hyderabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryChemical Products Tenders, Energy Oil and Gas Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:43 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-29 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-04 01:43 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,77,000
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender is issued by the Directorate of Purchase and Stores, under the Department of Atomic Energy, with the Nuclear Fuel Complex Regional Purchase and Stores Unit (DPS) located at 500062 Hyderabad, Telangana, serving as the procuring authority. The bid, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7939248 and dated 04-09-2026, seeks to procure a substantial quantity of 33800 units of Commercial Grade Argon Gas. The associated Bill of Quantities (BOQ) title is "Commercial Grade Argon Gas". This gas is required for a variety of critical applications including flushing, purging, hydrostatic testing, valve fitting, cylinder cap valve guard maintenance, total valve replacement, valve spindle replacement, neck ring replacement, gland nut replacement, oil traces analysis, and painting of cylinders, all in accordance with specified technical requirements. A Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹177,000.0 is mandatory for participation. Interested bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on 04-09-2026 at 1:43 PM and concludes on 29-09-2026 at 10:00 AM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    atc_for_nit_2026-08-20-09-57-41_344ed445d3a9d41595ad1df6677024ca.pdf
  • Document
    newxi_23e7f7ac-d0c5-41e6-b80b1787201289664_apo1hrpu.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9780834.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of Atomic..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex..read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Argon Gas Supply Procurement..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nalanda , Bihar

Directorate Of Purchase And Stores Tender

Ultra-High Purity Argon Gas Grade 1 Supply for Department of...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Indian Space Research Organisation Tender

High Purity Argon Gas Supply for ISRO Propulsion Complex...read more

Tirunelveli , Tamil Nadu

Indian Navy Tender

Indian Navy Argon Gas Supply Procurement...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Industrial Gas Supply and Refilling Services for ONGC Western Offshore...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category