Smart Communication Jammer System Development for Cognitive Radios

Goods
Telecommunication Services
+ 1
Electrical and Electronics
  • Opening DateSep 05, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 24, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Smart Communication Jammer System Development for Cognitive Radios
Tender ID2026_DRDO_787855_1Tender Reference NumberDLRL/27DCT002/LP
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationDlrl, Hyderabad , Rangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSmart Communication Jammer System Development for Cognitive Radios
  • Tender ID2026_DRDO_787855_1
  • Tender Reference NumberDLRL/27DCT002/LP
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationDlrl, Hyderabad,Rangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryTelecommunication Services Tenders, Electrical and Electronics Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:15 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:20 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-09-04 02:25 PMClarification End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-04 02:15 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-25 02:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-04 02:20 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-24 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-04 02:25 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-23 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-05 09:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,88,31,320
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Development Of Smart Communication Jammer System Against Cognitive Radios

The Department of Defence Research and Development, through the Director, DLRL, Hyderabad, hereby invites bids for the "Development of Smart Communication Jammer System Against Cognitive Radios". This open tender, identified by Tender Reference Number DLRL/27DCT002/LP and Tender ID 2026_DRDO_787855_1, falls under the Goods category and is specifically for Miscellaneous Goods. The project entails a supply contract with a work period of 630 days and a bid validity of 120 days. Interested parties are required to submit bids for Cover 1, which includes scanned copies of Tender Documents, Specifications, and Pre-Qualification details, and Cover 2, containing the price bid in BOQ format. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹2,88,31,320, payable to the Director, DLRL, at DLRL, Hyderabad, with options for BG/ST or exemption. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 10-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM at DCH, ELSEC, HYDERABAD. Bids can be submitted from 05-Sep-2026, 09:00 AM, until 24-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Bid opening will take place on 25-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM at DLRL, Hyderabad. Tender documents are available for download from 04-Sep-2026, 02:20 PM, until 24-Sep-2026, 02:00 PM. Please note that Tender Fee is NIL.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director, Dlrl
AddressDlrl, Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems..read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks..read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml Area..read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields..read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha

Southern Railway Tender

Supply of Counter Communication Systems for Southern Railway...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Central Railway Tender

Indian Railways Central Railway Procurement of Counter Communication Systems...read more

Jalgaon , Maharashtra

Indian Army Tender

Secure Audio Video Communication System for Indian Army Closed Networks...read more

Others , Others

Eastern Coalfields Limited Tender

Repair Replacement Of Vhf System For Vhf Communication Under Rjml...read more

Godda , Jharkhand

Mahanadi Coalfields Limited Tender

VHF Communication System Procurement and 5-Year Maintenance for Mahanadi Coalfields...read more

Jharsuguda , Odisha
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category