EPFO Nizamabad Type-V Quarter Electrical Renovation and Upgrade

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 8.47 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title EPFO Nizamabad Type-V Quarter Electrical Renovation and Upgrade
Tender ID167129Tender Reference Number81/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2026-27
Tender TypeOpen
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L Tender Location , Nizamabad , Telangana
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleEPFO Nizamabad Type-V Quarter Electrical Renovation and Upgrade
  • Tender ID167129
  • Tender Reference Number81/EE(E)-II-Hyd/2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 8.47 L
  • Tender LocationNizamabad, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:14 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-02 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 04:14 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 16,944
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode DD,FDR,CDR,BC,TC,BG

Tender Description

Work Description - Renovation Of Type-v Quarter - 1 No Such As Replacement Of Paino Type Switches With Modular Switches And Installation Of Led Fittings And Replacement Of Defective Street Lights And Gate Lights At Epfo Nizamabad.

The Central Public Works Department (CPWD), through EE(E)-II, is inviting open tenders for the Renovation of a Type-V quarter in EPFO Nizamabad. This project involves the replacement of piano-type switches with modular switches, the installation of LED fittings, and the repair or replacement of defective street lights and gate lights. The estimated cost for this electrical works project is ₹ 8,47,190, with a bid validity period of 30 days. Interested contractors are required to submit their bids by 02-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, following the commencement of bid submissions on 25-Aug-2026 at 04:14 PM. A mandatory Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 16,944 must be submitted in the form of DD, FDR, CDR, BC, TC, or BG in favour of The Executive Engineer (E), HCED-I, CPWD, Hyderabad. Essential documents for submission include proof of EMD deposition, enlistment order of the contractor, ERP Training Certificate, and Telangana GST registration certificate or GST undertaking. The tender documents can be downloaded from 25-Aug-2026 04:14 PM until 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 02-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. Further details and queries can be directed to EE(E)-II, CPWD, Hyderabad via email at hyd-eee2@cpwd.gov.in or by contacting SRINIVASA SANKARA RAVI KUMAR PINGALI at 9160832988.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ee(e)-ii
AddressCpwd
Contact Details 9160832988
Email ravikumar.pingali@gov.in
Website NA

Documents

  • Document Not Available

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc Crpf..read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In Block..read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(1) Complete Electrical Wiring In The Quarter Of ..read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Arunachal Pradesh Police Tender

C/o Type-ii-4 Nos Quarter At Kamle..read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Electrical Renovation Of High Speed Aero Dynamics Lab Sh Electrical Works..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Director General Central Reserve Police Force Ministry Of Home Affairs Tender

Repair And Maintenance Of Type-v, Quarter No 01 At Gc...read more

Jammu , Jammu And Kashmir

Council Of Scientific And Industrial Research Tender

Renovation Of Essential Staff Accommodation Type Ii (9 Nos) In...read more

Chennai , Tamil Nadu

Bharat Coking Coal Limited Tender

(1) Complete Electrical Wiring In The Quarter Of...read more

Dhanbad , Jharkhand

Arunachal Pradesh Police Tender

C/o Type-ii-4 Nos Quarter At Kamle...read more

Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh

Indian Institute Of Technology Tender

Electrical Renovation Of High Speed Aero Dynamics Lab Sh Electrical...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category