| Tender Title | Residential Quarter Electrical Wiring and Installation Services | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_BCCL_364910_1 | Tender Reference Number | BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/84 DATE-4.09.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.17 L | Tender Location | Akwmcand Asgkcc Cdc Katras Area Iv , Dhanbad , Jharkhand |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Building Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-09-04 12:00 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-08 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - (1) 
 Complete Electrical 
 Wiring In The Quarter Of 
 Sri Sunil Kumar, O/man, 
 P.no- 61502764 And Sri 
 Mahendra 
 Mandal 
 M/sirdar P.no-61424993.(2) 
 Electrical 
 Wiring 
 In 
 Quarter Of Sri Ram Yadav, 
 Helper,
This tender, issued by Bharat Coking Coal Limited (BCCL), an esteemed Public Sector Undertaking, under the authority of the Area Manager (ENM) Katras Area, seeks qualified contractors for comprehensive electrical works. The scope encompasses the complete electrical wiring for the quarters of Shri Sunil Kumar (O/Man, P.NO- 61502764) and Shri Mahendra Mandal (M/Sirdar P.NO-61424993), along with electrical wiring for the quarter of Shri Ram Yadav (Helper). The tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BCCL_364910_1 and Tender Reference Number BCCL/KA/ENM/E-TEN/2026-27/84, has a stated tender value of ₹1,17,179 and requires an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,500. This is an open tender with two covers, where Cover 1 will include Work Experience, Valid Electrical Contractor License and Electrical Supervisor License, Digital Signature Certificate (DSC), and Annexures I to VIII, while Cover 2 will contain the Price Bid/Bill of Quantity. Prospective bidders are advised to note the critical dates, with the document download and bid submission period commencing on 04-Sep-2026 at 12:00 PM and concluding on 15-Sep-2026 at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for 16-Sep-2026 at 10:00 AM. The works are to be completed within a period of 15 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. This opportunity is situated within the AKWMCAND ASGKCC CDC Katras Area IV, Jharkhand.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Area Manager (enm) Katras Area |
| Address | Office Of The General Manager Bccl Katras Area Iv Enm Dept. Post-sijua Pin-828121 Jharkhand |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Electrical Wiring Services for Directorate General of Training..read more
Supply of Porcelain Insulator Ceramic Heater Plates for Refractory Unit..read more
Annual Repair And Maintenance Of Electrical Installation Of Various Residential Buildings..read more
Healthcare Facility Electrical System and Firefighting System Repair, Maintenance, and Installation..read more
Indian Army False Ceiling Fabrication and Electrical Wiring Installation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category