| Tender Title | Construction of Type-II, 4-Unit Police Quarters in Kamle | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_APP_3668_1 | Tender Reference Number | APH/EC/EE(W)/E-NIT/2025-26/04 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.36 Cr | Tender Location | Kamle , Lower Subansiri , Arunachal Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-04 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,36,400 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - C/o Type-ii-4 Nos Quarter At Kamle
This tender, reference number APH/EC/EE(W)/E-NIT/2025-26/04, is issued by the Executive Engineer, West Division, on behalf of the Arunachal Pradesh Police (APP), inviting bids for the construction of Type-II, 4-unit quarters at Kamle. The estimated tender value is ₹1,36,40,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,36,400 and a tender fee of ₹5,000, both payable to the Executive Engineer West Division APHWCL at SBI Itanagar. This is an open tender under the "Works" category, specifically for "Civil Works," and will be awarded on an item rate contract basis. Bidders are required to be of Class III-A or above. The tender documents will be available for download from 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM until 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. Bid submission will also commence on 04-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM and close on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the office of the Executive Engineer West Division APHWCL. The bid opening will take place on 11-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM at the same location. The tender involves a two-cover system, with Cover 1 encompassing tender paper cost, pre-qualification, and technical documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid (BOQ). All mandatory documents must be submitted as per the tender notice.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer West Division Aphwcl |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category