| Tender Title | Construction of 8 Double-Story Staff Quarters at PSRY Station | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 15-AP-III-2026 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:47 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Guwahati , Jalpaiguri , West Bengal |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:47 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:47 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:47 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-24 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,42,300 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 15-AP-III-2026, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, specifically the ALIPURDUAR DIVISION-ENGINEERING/N F RLY, for the "Construction of 8 units type-II Double Story staff quarters in replacement of dilapidated type-I quarters at PSRY Station." This open/advertised tender falls under the "Goods" category, with a specific focus on "Railway related Products," and is located in Guwahati. The crucial dates for participation are as follows: documents will be available for download from 02-Sep-2026 at 11:47 AM until the bid submission deadline of 24-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date. The bid submission period begins on 02-Sep-2026 at 11:47 AM. A tender fee of 0 is stipulated, while an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of INR 442,300 is required. For a comprehensive understanding of the project scope and all other pertinent details, interested parties are directed to refer to the full tender document.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Alipurduar Division-engineering/n F Rly |
| Address | Office Of Divisional Railway Manager Alipurduar Jn Alipurduar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Building Work..read more
Living Shelters 80 Men Orl Double Story (supply And Construction) (cow)..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Staff Quarters Maintenance and Renovation at Kudavalli Sangameswara, Hyderabad..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category