| Tender Title | Procurement of Oil Seals for Hydro Pneumatic Cylinders per Drawing BCCI-TDRRM2A-03071 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7988478 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 03:48 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Vikarabad , Telangana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 03:48 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7988478, is issued by the Cement Corporation of India Limited (CCI), specifically from their Tandur Cement factory located at 501158 Tandur Cement factory, CCI Tandur Post, Karankote, PIN-501158, under the Department of Heavy Industry, Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises. The opportunity pertains to the procurement of Oil Seals for Hydro Pneumatic Cylinders. The required seals are to be supplied as per drawing number BCCI-TDRRM2A-03071, encompassing Part Numbers 7 to 13 and Part Numbers 1 to 6. A total quantity of four units is required. Bidders are advised that the bidding period commences on September 2, 2026, at 3:48 PM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 4:00 PM.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more
K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals..read more
Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more
Supply of Refrigerated Oil Cooler for HMT Machine Tools..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category