Supply of K6C1Z17801 Split Oil Seals for BHEL Hyderabad

Goods
Machinery and Tools
+ 1
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 21, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 05, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of K6C1Z17801 Split Oil Seals for BHEL Hyderabad
Tender ID2026_BHEL_64217_1Tender Reference NumberK6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad , Sangareddy , Telangana
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of K6C1Z17801 Split Oil Seals for BHEL Hyderabad
  • Tender ID2026_BHEL_64217_1
  • Tender Reference NumberK6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBhel Hyderabad,Sangareddy, Telangana
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders, Construction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Clarification start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PMClarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date2026-09-05 04:00 PM
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-21 02:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Not Applicable

Tender Description

Work Description - K6c1z17801-split Oil Seals

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_BHEL_64217_1 and Reference Number K6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS, is an open tender for the supply of Goods, specifically the "K6C1Z17801-SPLIT OIL SEALS". The tender is being invited by Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (BHEL), a Public Sector Undertaking, with the inviting authority being T SATHYAM from BHEL HYDERABAD. The tender documents will be available for download from August 21, 2026, at 02:00 PM, and the submission of bids will also commence on the same date and time. Both the document download and bid submission deadlines are set for September 05, 2026, at 04:00 PM. A two-cover system is in place, with Cover 1 designated for the Techno-Commercial Bid (in .pdf format) and Cover 2 for the Price Bid (in .xls format). The bid opening is scheduled for September 07, 2026, at 11:00 AM at BHEL HYDERABAD. Notably, there is no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender. The work duration is stipulated as 90 days, and the bid validity period is also 90 days.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids T Sathyam
AddressBhel Hyderabad
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha..read more

Koraput , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation..read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply Of Seals And Spares For Bhel Make Air Pre Heater..read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh

National Aluminium Company Limited Tender

Supply of Oil Seals for NALCO Alumina Refinery Damanjodi Odisha...read more

Koraput , Odisha

Security Printing And Minting Corporation Of India Limited Tender

Consumable Oil Seal Procurement for Security Printing and Minting Corporation...read more

Hoshangabad , Madhya Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Rajasthan Rajya Vidyut Utpadan Nigam Limited Tender

Supply Of Seals And Spares For Bhel Make Air Pre...read more

Baran , Rajasthan

Ntpc Sail Power Company Limited Tender

Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From...read more

Durg , Chhattisgarh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category