| Tender Title | BHEL Air Pre Heater Seals and Spares Supply for Chhabra Thermal Power Plant | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_RRVUN_575740_1 | Tender Reference Number | NIB-4110/26-27 (MM) |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 16.64 L | Tender Location | Ctpp, Rvunl, Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-20 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 33,280 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Supply Of Seals And Spares For Bhel Make Air Pre Heater Type 27.5 Vimt 2000 For Unit # 1 To # 4 At&#x0d Ctpp, Chhabra
This tender, initiated by RRVUN - CMD and formally invited by Addl.CE(MM) at the Chhabra facility, pertains to the **Supply of Seals and spares for BHEL make Air Pre Heater type 27.5 VIMT 2000 for units #1 to #4 at CTPP, Chhabra**. This is an open tender for Goods, with a tender value of ₹16,64,000 and an EMD requirement of ₹33,280. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM and concludes on September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The contract will be of an Item Wise form, with a bid validity period of 120 days. This is a two-cover tender, with Cover 1 for the Technical Bid (PDF) and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (XLS). The tender fee is ₹1,090, and the EMD can be paid via DD, BG/ST, or exemption is allowed. The work is expected to be completed within 120 days.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Addl.ce(mm) |
| Address | 202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura&#x0d Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220 Rajasthan&#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Obra Thermal Power Plant Air Pre-Heater Critical Spares Supply..read more
Biennial Rate Contract With Bhel For Supply Of Spares From Bhel..read more
Flowmore DMCW Pump Spares Procurement for Obra 2x660MW Thermal Power Plant..read more
Supply Of Spares For Bomafa Make Lpbp And Control Valves For..read more
Heater Drain Pump and Spares Procurement for BHEL Hyderabad..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category