Supply of BOMAFA LPBP Stop and Control Valve Spares for Chhabra Thermal Power Plant Units 1 & 2

  • Opening DateJul 20, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 17, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.79 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of BOMAFA LPBP Stop and Control Valve Spares for Chhabra Thermal Power Plant Units 1 & 2
Tender ID2026_RRVUN_575511_1Tender Reference NumberNIB-4109/26-27 (MM)
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 11:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr Tender LocationCtpp,rrvunl, Chhabra , Baran , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of BOMAFA LPBP Stop and Control Valve Spares for Chhabra Thermal Power Plant Units 1 & 2
  • Tender ID2026_RRVUN_575511_1
  • Tender Reference NumberNIB-4109/26-27 (MM)
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.79 Cr
  • Tender LocationCtpp,rrvunl, Chhabra,Baran, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryMachinery and Tools Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-20 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 11:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 11:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-18 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-17 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-20 11:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 7900
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,58,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Supply Of Spares For Bomafa Make Lpbp And Control Valves For Unit# 1 And 2 At Ctpp, Chhabra

This tender, Reference Number NIB-4109/26-27 (MM), issued by CE(CTPP) on behalf of RRVUN - CMD, seeks the supply of critical spares for BOMAFA make LPBP stop and control valves essential for Unit #1 and Unit #2 at CTPP, Chhabra. The total estimated tender value is ₹1,79,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,58,000 payable to the Account Officer at CTPP, RRVUNL CHHABRA. A non-refundable tender fee of ₹7,900 is also required, with ₹5,900 designated as the Tender Fee and ₹2,000 as the Processing Fee, both payable to the Account Officer at CTPP, RRVUNL CHHABRA. This is an open tender for Goods, with a two-cover bid system, comprising a Technical Bid (Cover 1) and a Financial Bid (Cover 2). Document downloads are available from July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. Bid submissions are also open from July 20, 2026, at 11:00 AM and must be completed by September 17, 2026, at 11:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 18, 2026, at 12:00 PM at Dy.CE(MM). The awarded contractor will be expected to complete the supply within a period of 180 days, and the bid validity will be for 120 days. Further details, including technical specifications and tender documents, are available for download and review.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ce(ctpp)
Address202 First Floor Administrative Building Chowki Motipura&amp#x0d Chhabra Distt. Baran-325220 Rajasthan&amp#x0d
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Control Valve Spares for RCF Thal Unit..read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Rashtriya Chemicals And Fertilizers Limited Tender

Supply of Control Valve Spares for RCF Thal Unit...read more

Raigarh , Chhattisgarh

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for Bharat Petroleum Kerala Operations...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

KOSO Control Valve Spare Parts Procurement for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for Bharat Petroleum Corporation...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Bharat Petroleum Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Control Valve Spares for BPCL Kochi Refinery...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category